welovecycling.com

Germany Valid HTTPS 15.8 years Updated
AssessEye · welovecycling.com
Report ID: #FED6D74D Verified
100
Very Safe
Verdict at a glance
IP Address18.157.226.196
Server LocationGermany
RegistrarCSL Computer Service Langenb
Domain Age15.8 years

welovecycling.com — full safety report

Below you will find an independent technical breakdown of welovecycling.com, gathered from public infrastructure data with no human bias.

IP Address · Server Location

18.157.226.196
Germany · Frankfurt am Main

SSL Certificate

Valid HTTPS
E8
Valid Until: 2026-08-02

Registrar

CSL Computer Service Langenbach GmbH
Registered On: 2010-08-31
15.8 years

Very Safe

100/100
Verdict at a glance

What we observed

Looking at welovecycling.com from the outside, the most important data points are its hosting country (Germany), the SSL state (OK) and the registration footprint (CSL Computer Service Langenbach GmbH d/b/a joker.com).

Encryption (HTTPS)

HTTPS check returned OK. A valid TLS certificate is the bare minimum any modern site should ship — its absence is a serious red flag.

Time on the open web

welovecycling.com has been visible to public DNS for roughly 15.8 years. That is enough history to leave a reputation footprint, which we factor into the score.

Hosting & infrastructure

The domain currently resolves to a server in Germany, served by Unknown. Hosting location does not equal trust, but it tells you which jurisdiction handles the data.

Comparable domains

Sites with similar metadata to welovecycling.com — 15.8 yrs, Germany hosting, valid SSL — typically include both legitimate businesses and rebranded shells. Treat the score as one signal among several.

Conclusion

After fusing DNS, TLS, RDAP and GeoIP signals, our automated score for welovecycling.com sits at 100/100 (very_safe). Use it as a guideline, not a guarantee.

What looks good

  • Reachable on standard ports
  • Certificate issued by a recognised CA
  • No DNS hijack indicators in current records
  • Returns valid SOA and TXT records

What to watch

  • No structured Schema.org metadata published
  • Hosting on a residential/dynamic IP block
  • Technical signals alone cannot prove ownership

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the score enough to decide?
A high score is necessary but not sufficient. Always pair the report with a content-level sanity check before transacting.
What ISP serves welovecycling.com?
The current network announcement comes from Unknown, with the IP geo-located in Germany.
Where do I file a complaint about welovecycling.com?
You can file a takedown notice with the registrar (CSL Computer Service Langenbach GmbH d/b/a joker.com) or the hosting ISP (Unknown). Each maintains a public abuse channel.
Does welovecycling.com have IPv6?
Our DNS lookup returns AAAA-record presence as part of the report. If absent, welovecycling.com is currently IPv4-only.
When was welovecycling.com's certificate last checked?
SSL data on welovecycling.com is recomputed on every refresh. The summary box at the top shows the timestamp of the latest probe.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →